Wednesday , June 26 2019
Home / Military Decorations

Military Decorations

Param Vir Chakra (PVC)   Param Vir Chakra.png

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
1.    Maj RAMASWAMY PARAMESHWARAN(POSTH) SS 12
         
         
         

Ashoka Chakra (AC)    Ashoka Chakra Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
1.   2 LT  CYRUS ADDIE PITHAWALLA SS 28
2.   LT COL HARSH UDAY SINGH GAUR(POSTH) SS 17
 3.   CAPT JASBIR SINGH RAINA  
 4.   CAPT JASRAM SINGH EC 4
 5.   COL JOJAN THOMAS(POSTH) SS 41
 6.   MAJ D SREERAM KUMAR SS 77
 7.   LT NAVDEEP SINGH(POSTH) SS 91
 8.   MAJ MUKUND VARADARAJAN(POSTH) SS 81
         
         
         

Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medal (SYSM)    Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.        
         
         

 Param Vishisht Seva Medal (PVSM)    Param Vishisht Seva Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    MAJ GEN TEJ KRISHEN KAUL,AVSM,VSM  
 2.    LT GEN SATYEVIR YADAV,UYSM,AVSM  
 3.    LT GEN VINOD CHOPRA,AVSM,**  
 4.    LT GEN BK BOPANNA,AVSM,VSM  
         
         

Maha Vir Chakra (MVC)    IND Maha Vir Chakra ribbon.png

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
1.   MAJ P S GANAPATHY  
2.   CAPT PRATAP SINGH(POSTH)  
3.   2 LT RAJEEV SANDHU(POSTH)  
4.   MAJ PADMAPANI ACHARYA(POSTH) SS 56
5.   LT KEISHYING CLIFFORD NONGRUM(POSTH)  
6.   LT BALWAN SINGH  
 7.   MAJ  KS CHANDPURI  
 8.   2LT  SS SAMRA (POSTH)  
 9.   MAJ  KG CHATTERJEE  
10.   MAJ  SONAM WANGCHUG  
         
         
         

Kirti Chakra (KC)    Kirti Chakra Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
1.    COL  SUKHDEV SINGH GHAMAN SS 01
2.   2 LT HARIPAL SINGH AHLUWALIA(POSTH)  
3.   CAPT AJITH SINGH  
4.   LT COL SUNIL KUMAR RAZDAN SS 23
5.   CAPT ANIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA  
6.   CAPT R SUBRAMANIAN(POSTH)  
7.   MAJ JAMES THOMAS(POSTH)  
8.   LT NATARAJAN PARTHIBAN(POSTH)  
9.   CAPT ABHINAV HANDA  
10.   MAJ SUBHASH CHAND PUNIA  
11.   MAJ DP MATHUR  
12.    MAJ  KS RATHORE  
 13.    LT COL  SR SINGH  
 14.    MAJ  RS SAHARAN  
 15.    MAJ  IS BABBAR  
 16.    CAPT  PARAS LIMBOO  
 17.    MAJ  NUNGLEPPAN BUDDHIMANIA SINGH,SM  
 18.    MAJ  PUSHPENDER SINGH  
 19.   CAPT  DEEPAK SHARMA  
 20.    LT  SUSHIL KHAJURIA(POSTH)  
 21.    MAJ  MAHESH KUMAR,SM  
         
         
         
         
         
         

Uttam Yudh Seva Medal (UYSM)    Uttam Yudh Seva Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    LT GEN  SATYEVIR YADAV,AVSM  
         
         
         

 BAR To Ati Vishisht Seva Medal (AVSM)    Ati Vishisht Seva Medal ribbon.svg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.   LT GEN  SATYEVIR YADAV,AVSM  
 2.   MAJ GEN  MC NANJAPPA, AVSM,YSM   SS 02
         
         
         
         
         

 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal (AVSM)    Ati Vishisht Seva Medal ribbon.svg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    MAJ GEN  KC VIG  SS 01
 2.    MAJ GEN  CHANDRASEKHAR D SAWANT  SS 10
 3.    BRIG  MAHESH ERANNA  SS 10
 4.    MAJ GEN  RAJ KRISHAN MALHOTRA  SS 10
 5.    MAJ GEN  JASPAUL SINGH  SS 10
 6.    MAJ GEN  TEJ KRISHEN KAUL,VSM  SS 05
 7.    MAJ GEN  BK BOPANNA,VSM  EC 12
 8.    LT GEN  SANJAY KULKARNI  SS 24
 9.    COL  AWADH KISHORE SINGH  
 10.    BRIG  SATYEVIR YADAV  
 11.    BRIG  MAHESH ERANNA  
 12.    MAJ GEN  KULDIP CHANDRA VIG, VSM  SS 01
 13.    MAJ GEN  AMRIK SING  
 14.    MAJ GEN  KUPPANDA PONNAPPA NANJAPPA SS 02
 15.    BRIG  RASHEED ENAYATHULLAH  
 16.    MAJ GEN  SAWAT CHANDRA SHEKHAR DATTATARY  
 17.    MAJ GEN  JASPAUL SINGH  
 18.    MAJ GEN  RAJ KRISHAN MALHOTRA  
 19.    LT GEN  KASHYAP SUNDARAM SIVA KUMAR  
 20.    MAJ GEN  PAKALA VENKATESWARLU  
 21.    MAJ GEN  BALACHANDA KUTTAPPA CHENGAPA  
 22.    MAJ GEN  EPPEN JACOB KOCHAKKAN  
 23.    MAJ GEN VK DUTTA  SS 08
 24.    MAJ GEN VINOD CHOPRA  SS 08
 25.    MAJ GEN VINOD CHOPRA,AVSM  SS 08
 26.    MAJ GEN R RAVINDRAN  SS 26
 27.    MAJ GEN MC NANJAPPA  
 28.   MAJ GEN DL CHOWDHARY SS 15
         
         
         

Vir Chakra (VrC)    Vir Chakra Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    MAJ  BALDEV RAJ BHOLA(POSTH)  SS 01
 2.    2LT  BHARAT SINGH KASANA(POSTH)  SS 10
 3.    CAPT  GURMUKH SINGH GILL  
 4.    CAPT  RAVINDER KHAURA (POSTH)  
 5.    CAPT  SURESH CHANDRA SHARMA  
 6.    CAPT  VANCHITALIL DIMMEN  
 7.    MAJ  JOGINDER SINGH JASWAL  
 8.    MAJ  MANOPATHIA MANDAPPA RAVI  
 11.    MAJ  MANOHAR SINGH CHAUHAN  
 12.    CAPT  MADAN LAL SHARMA  
 13.    LT COL  KUPPANDA PUNNAPPA NANJAPPA  
 14.    CAPT  CHANDER  PAL  
 15.    2LT  DEVPAL SINGH DEVAL (POSTH)  
 16.    2LT  ASHOK  KUMAR (POSTH)  
 17.    CAPT  TAJENDER SINGH PARMAR  
 18.    CAPT  RAJENDER SINGH VIJAY SINGH DAJIE (POSTH)  
 19.    2 LT DAVID ALEXANDER DEVIDDASON  
 20.    2 LT HARDEV PAL NAYYAR  
 21.    2 LT  TULSIAN PURSHOTHAMAN  
 22.      PARMJIT SINGH CHIMA  
 23.    CAPT  SURAT SINGH PARMAR  
 24.    CAPT  DHAN SINGH ADHIKARI  
 25.    CAPT  BHARAT CHANDRA  
 26.    CAPT  VIKRAM DEUSKAR  
 27.    CAPT  DEVINDER SINGH  
 28.    MAJ  BALDEV RAJ BOHRA  
 29.    2 LT  BHARAT SINGH KAZANA  
 30.    CAPT  SATISH KUMAR PRABHAKARAN MENON  
 31.    2 LT  AMAR SINGH BEDI (POSTH)  
 32.    CAPT  RAVINDER SINGH CHOPRA  
 33.    CAPT  TEJBANS SINGH CHAHAL  
 34.    CAPT  JAINARAYAN SINGH BISHT  
 35.    CAPT  SUNIL KHOKAR (POSTH)  
 36.    MAJ  M. SARAVANA (POSTH)  
 37.    CAPT  JINTU GOGOI  
 38.    CAPT  R. JERRY PREM RAI  
 39.    MAJ  GOPAL SINGH CHUADAWAT  
 40.    2 LT  H. SINGH (POSTH)  
 41.    MAJ  H.S. GREWAL (POSTH)  
 42.    MAJ  D.K. GANGULY (POSTH)  
 43.    CAPT  PCS KHATI  
 44.    MAJ  AK TARA  
 45.    MAJ  VS SHARMA  
 46.    MAJ  D SINGH  
 47.    MAJ  PS SINGH  
 48.    COL  LALIT RAI  
 49.    CAPT  BM CARIAPPA,SM  
 50.    MAJ  AMRIK SINGH  
 51.    CAPT  RS SANDHU DUBLE  
 52.    CAPT  P MADHAVAN  
 53.    CAPT  IA YUSUFJI  
 54.    CAPT  JC GOSAIN(POSTH)  
 55.    CAPT  VP SINGH  
 56.    CAPT  VO CHERIAN  
 57.    CAPT  GS BAJWA  
 58.    MAJ  HS RAJAWAT (POSTH)  
 59.    COL  KP SASI KUMAR (POSTH)  
 60.    MAJ  V SINGH  
 61.    MAJ  HK PATTA  
 62.    2 LT  PRABHASH CHANDRA  
 63.    COL  DALBIR SINGH  
 64.    CAPT  PATHAK B CHANDRA  
 65.    COL  BM CARIAPPA  SS 56
 66    COL  ASHOK CHAUHAN  
         
         
         

Shaurya Chakra (SC)    Shaurya Chakra Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    COL  VIJAY SINGH  SS 01
 2.    LT COL  K SHIVARAMAN MUTHUKRISHNAN  SS 10
 3.    2LT  RAVINDRANATHAN MALADATH  
 4.    CAPT  SUKUMARAN NAIR THOTTU  
 5.    2 LT  AKOIJAM DINAMANI SINGH  
 6.    2 LT  SUSHANTA KUMAR SATHPATHY  
 7.    2 LT  SUSHIL SINGH  
 8.    CAPT  JASWANT PRATAP  
 9.    CAPT  BAHADUR SINGH BISHT  SS 22
 10.    MM  SURESH KUMAR GADHOK(POSTH)  
 11.    CAPT  SANTHANAM KASHINATHAN  
 12.    CAPT  ARVIND KUMAR  
 13.    LT  FERNANDES FRANCIS (POSTH)  
 14.    CAPT  VIRINDER SINGH GREWAL  
 15.    LT COL  BHARAT BHUSHAN BASRA  
 16.    CAPT  YESHWANT KUMAR SINGH  
 17.    MM  RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH (POSTH)  
 18.    LT COL  D PARDEEP KUMAR  
 19.    MAJ  KASHMIR SINGH RANA  
 20.    CAPT  SHYAM SUNDER SHARMA  
 21.    MAJ  AMITABH  
 22.    CAPT  HARBINDER SINGH GILL  
 23.    CAPT  BELE RAMJIT SINGH SANDHU  
 24.    MAJ  RAJUTHUNDIATHU GEORGE (POSTH)  
 25.    CAPT  ASHISH  
 26.    COL  AJIT SINGH  
 27.    MAJ  RATTAN KUMAR SEN  
 28.    MAJ  ANURAG SRIVASTAVA (POSTH)  
 29.    MAJ  GANESH MADAPPA (POSTH)  
 30.    MAJ  KALUVAKOLAN BHUSHAN  
 31.    2 LT  LALIT SHARMA  
 32.    LT COL  MUKESH CHANDRA SHARMA (POSTH)  
 33.    COL  ARAKALI MUDLAGIRI RAO PRAKASH  
 34.    LT COL  BACHITTAR SINGH (POSTH)  
 35.    2 LT  VIVEK SAJWAN (POSTH)  
 36.    MAJ  SYED ALI USAM  
 37.    MAJ  ROHIT SHARMA (POSTH)  
 38.    CAPT  TARUN KUMAR (POSTH)  
 39.    MAJ  HARMINDER PAL SINGH (POSTH)  
 40.    MAJ  SANGRAM SINGH  
 41.    MAJ  BHUPENDER SINGH RATHORE  
 42.    LT  LALIT KUMAR SHARMA  
 43.    MN  SAMIR UL ISLAM (POSTH)  
 44.    LI  ARAVIND KUMAR  
 45.    MAJ  VIJIT KUMAR SINGH  
 46.    MM  JODHVIR SINGH  
 47.    CAPT  SANJIV SELOHI  
 48.    CAPT  CHANDRA PAL SINGH KHATI  
 49.    MN  SANJAY SINGH TANWAR  
 50.    MAJ  ADITYA CHAUHAN  
 51.    MAJ  LALIT PRAKASH (POSTH)  
 52.    MAJ  RAKESH SHARMA  
 53.    MAJ  LAKSHMAN SINGH CHAUHAN  
 54.    MAJ  KISHAN BAHADUR GURUNG  
 55.    LT  AMARJIT SINGH  
 56.    MAJ  JUNG BAHADUR SINGH  
 57.    MAJ  NAVEEN BINDA  
 58.    MAJ  PRATUL GAURANG MEHTA  
 59.    MAJ  SANJAY KUMAR TANWAR  
 60.    CAPT  SUNIL YADAV  
 61.    LT  KRISHAN DAYAL SINGH RATHORE  
 62.    MAJ  ISHWAR SINGH DAHIYA  
 63.    MAJ  AMIT KUMAR CHAND  
 64.    MAJ  VIJAY SINGH  
 65.    MAJ  AMBRISH BANERJEE  
 66.    MAJ  BG SINGH  
 67.    MAJ  RC KUKRETY  
 68.    MAJ  KS PRABHU  SS 11
 69.    MAJ  BB SINGH  
 70.    LT COL  KJ SINGH (POSTH)  
 71.    LT COL  VENKATESHA  
 72.    LT COL  KSM KRISHNAN  
 73.    LT  F FERNANDES  
 74.    MAJ  G SEGAM  
 75.    MAJ  MALEDATH R  
 76.    CAPT  T KRISHNAN NAIR  
 77.    MAJ  RAJEEV KUMAR (POSTH)  
 78.    MAJ  RAMESH SAMPATH  
 79.    MAJ  MC MUTHANNA (POSTH)  
 80.    MN  DEVENDRA SINGH  
 81.    MAJ  SUKHMEET SINGH  
 82.    MN  UDAY KUMAR YADAV  
 83.    MAJ  MAHARAJ KRISHAN BHIST  
 84.    MAJ  RAJESH SINGH  SS 61
 85.    LT GEN  SANJAY KULKARNI  SS 24
 86.    MAJ  VIJAYANT CHAUHAN  
 87.    CAPT  KULDEEP RAJ  
 88.    LT  PRASHANT SIWACH  
 89.    MAJ  ADITYA KUMAR DEVRANI  
 90.    CAPT  AMIT BHARDWAJ,SM  
 91.    CAPT  RAHUL SINGH  
 92.    LT  CHUNDAWAT PRASHANT SINGH  
 93.    MAJ  AJAY SINGH  
 94.    LT COL  ADITYA NEGI,SM  
 95.    CAPT  SUNIL YADAV  
 96.    LT  NAVIN NIROLA  
 97.    MAJ  SANJEEV HARYAL  
 98.    MAJ  AKASH SINGH(POSTH)  
 99.    MAJ  JEEVAN B  
 100.    MAJ  AJAY SINGH,SC**  
 101.    MAJ  JUGMAL SINGH WAGHELA  
 102.    MAJ  DUSHYANT SINGH SHEKHAWAT  
 103.    MAJ  VIJAYENDRA SINGH YADAV  
 104.    MAJ  PRADEEP MISHRA  
 105.    MAJ SANDEEP KUMAR  
 106.    MAJ MANISH PUNJ  
 107.   MAJ AMARJEET SINGH  
 108.   MAJ MANOHAR SINGH BHATI,SM  
 109.   MAJ VISHAL SINGH RAGHAV  
 110.   COL MUNINDRA NATH RAI,YSM  
         
         
         
         
         

Yudh Seva Medal (YSM)    Yudh Seva Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    BRIG  SUBHASH JOSHI  SS 01
 2.    MAJ  MS VARMA  
 3.    COL  MOOVERA CHINNAPPA NANJAPPA  SS 02
 4.    COL  SUBHAS CHANDER JOSHI  
 5.    LT COL  DEBI RAM  
 6.    MAJ  LINCOLN LOUIS ANDREWS  
 7.    MAJ  VIRENDRA BHATIA  
 8.    MAJ  RAJESH SINGH  
 9.    MAJ  DHARAM CHAND THAKUR  
 10.    MAJ  LAKSHMAN BALAKRISHNAN  SS 13
 11.    COL  RANBIR SINGH DAGER  
 12.    LT COL  RAGHUBIR SINGH SANGHERA  
 13.    LT COL  RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA  
 14.    MAJ  MUTHUSWAMY THYAGARAJAN  
 15.    MAJ  DAVID SUNIL  
 16.    MAJ  RAHUL KATYAR  
 17.    LT COL  AMRITBIR SINGH KALRA  
 18.    COL  RAJINDER PAL SINGH DHILLON  
 19.    COL  SAMUEL VICTOR EMMANUAL DAVID  
 20.    COL  SATYAPAL SINGH SAHRAWAT  
 21.    COL  UTTAM SINGH  
 22.    COL  GOVIND SINGH CHANDEL  
 23.    BRIG  WILLIAM JAMES BIRD STURGEON  
 24.    COL  VK MAHAJAN  SS 22
 25.   LT COL L BALAKRISHNAN  SS 13
         

BAR TO Sena Medal (SM)

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
1.    COL SURRINDER SINGH  SS 01
2.    COL VK DATTA SS 08
3.    MAJ  GURINDER SINGH  
4.    CAPT  S RAM KUMAR  SS 56
5.    CAPT  HEMANT JHA  SS 56
 6.     COL  JODH SINGH DHILLON  
 7    COL  MANDIP GREWAL  
 8   MAJ GEN NAWNIT KUMAR  
 9   COL BHAGWAN SINGH SS 05
10   COL ARAKALI MUDALAGIRI RAO PRAKASH SS 13
         
         
         
         
         

Sena Medal (SM) - Gallantry    Sena Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    COL  SURRINDER SINGH  SS 01
 2.   LT COL  BK KHANNA  SS 01
 3.    COL  CHANDRASEKHAR D SAWANT  SS 10
 4.    BRIG  MAHESH ERANNA  SS 10
 5.    BRIG  UDAY WAMANRAO DESHMUKH  SS 10
 6.    BRIG  AMRIT LAL SANDHAL  SS 10
 7.    COL  JOHN ZAMA  SS 10
 8.    COL  KULDIP SINGH SALARIA  SS 10
 9.    LT COL  KULWANT SINGH GREWAL  SS 10
 10.    COL  ARUN RAO  SS 10
 11.    LT COL  RANJIT SINGH BANYAL  SS 10
 12.    LT COL  GIRISH MOHAN SHARMA  SS 10
 13.    MAJ  GOVIND RAYA GAONKAR  SS 10
 14.    MAJ  SURENDRA NARAIN MATHUR  SS 10
 15.    MAJ  MAMBALLY PALIKANDY JAGDISH  SS 10
 16.    2LT  NADINATH VISWANTHARAN  
 17.    2LT  MEERA SAHIB ABDUL RASHEED  
 18.    2LT  RAM VILAS RAM  
 19.    2LT  HARBHAJAN SINGH DHARA  
 20.    CAPT  BHAGGWAN SINGH  
 21.    CAPT  JS PANWAR  
 22.    2LT  DHARAM VIR  
 23.    CAPT  BALBIR SINGH  
 24.    CAPT  HARBHAJAN SINGH SANDHU  
 25.    CAPT  BABU KHAN  
 26.    LT  RAYADURY RAMA MURTY  
 27.    2LT  HARISH CHANDRA MEHROTRA  
 28.    CAPT  RAMESH CHANDRA DABRAL  
 29.    CAPT  TEK CHAND BHARDWAJ  
 30.    2LT  MAGINDER PAL SINGH  
 31.    MAJ  OM PRAKASH KOHLI  
 32.    CAPT  LALGUDI NARAYANSWAMY SUNDRARAJAN  
 33.    CAPT  SHEKHAR DUTT  SS 03
 34.    LT  MINADHARAM BIR SINGH  
 35.    LT  LAL MANI SINGH  
 36.    LT  JOE D SOUZA  
 37.    2LT  GOVIND RAJA GAONKAR  
 38.    2LT  TEJINDER SINGH  
 39.    2LT  KULDIP SINGH  
 40.    2LT  MARRINGH BAHADUR SINGH  
 41.    2LT  SURINDER SINGH  
 42.    2LT  RAJENDRA SINGH  
 43.    2LT  JOHN ZAMA  
 44.    CAPT  PURAN DAS  
 45.    CAPT  KUMUD KUMAR PANDEY  
 46.    LT  DARAMIN BOTTA UDAY SHANBER  
 47.    2LT  NAIDU YASWANT  
 48.    2LT  SUNDER SINGH  
 49.    2LT  RANJIT SINGH BANYAL  
 50.    2LT  DIGVIJAY SINGH  SS 64
 51.    MAJ  VIJAY SINGH ABASAHEB MISAL  
 52.    CAPT  BALBIR SINGH  
 53.    CAPT  SUBRATA RAY  
 54.    CAPT  HARDEV SINGH KLAIR  
 55.    CAPT  J CHANDRA  
 56.    CAPT  SUBHASH CHANDER  
 57.    CAPT  GHOGALE ARVIND VASUDEV  
 58.    CAPT  HARISH CHANDRA  
 59.    2LT  CLAYTON SOLOMAN  
 60.    2LT  SAMIR RAM MOHAN CHANDAVARKER  
 61.    2LT  BOTTALANDA MACHAIAH MUTHAPPA  
 62.    2LT  MEHAR SINGH PATHANIA  
 63.    CAPT  MAHENDRA SINGH BANIWAL  
 64.    CAPT  HARGINDER SINGH BANIWAL  
 65.    CAPT  AMRIT LAL SANDHAL  
 66.    CAPT  RATNA PRAKASH JASWAL  
 67.    CAPT  KULWANT SINGH GREWAL  
 68.    CAPT  SURINDER SINGH  
 69.    CAPT  JASBIR SINGH  
 70.    CAPT  HC SRIVASTAVA  
 71.    CAPT  LAL CHAND  
 72.    LT  HARVINDER SINGH CHEEMA  
 73.    CAPT  MADAN GOPAL  
 74.    CAPT  JUDE LAWRENCE CRUZ  
 75.    CAPT  KARAN SINGH YADAV  
 76.    CAPT  LABHA SINGH  
 77.    CAPT  SS DHABA  
 78.    2LT  BHARAT SINGH  
 79.    MAJ  AJIT KUMAR  
 80.    MAJ  VIKARN KUMAR JAITY  
 81.    CAPT  RAJEEV SINGH JAMWAL  
 82.    MAJ  VIJAY SINGH DATTA  
 83.    CAPT  CHHOYU RAM  
 84.    CAPT  SATWANT SINGH GILL  
 85.    MAJ  SHOORBIR SINGH THAPA  
 86.    MAJ  PREM SINGH CHOUDHARY  
 87.    MAJ  MUZAMMIL ANSARY  
 88.    MAJ  M NANDA KUMAR  
 89.    MAJ  NADIA CHAND ROUT  
 90.    CAPT  SUDHMEET SINGH WALIA  
 91.    CAPT  SUBHASH CHANDER BALI  
 92.    CAPT  SURINDER SINGH  
 93.    CAPT  HARBHAJAN SINGH CHUHAN  
 94.    CAPT  SHEKAR GUPTA  
 95.      MANN PUSHPINDER SS 03
 96.    MAJ  ARAKALI MUDLAGIRI RAO PRAKASH SS-13
 97.    MAJ  JUNG BAHADUR SINGH  
 98.    LT COL  D PARDEEP KUMAR  
 99.    MAJ  KALUVAKOLAN BHUSHAN  
 100.    LT COL  KJ SINGH(POSTH)  
 101.    CAPT  RAJESH SINGH SS 61
 102.    MAJ  NUNGLEPPAN BUDDHIMANIA SINGH  
 103.    LT GEN  SANJAY KULKARNI SS 24
 104.    BRIG  MAHESH ERANNA  
 105.    MAJ GEN  JASPAUL SINGH  
 106.    COL  VIJAY KUMAR DATTA  
 107.    COL  JUDE LAWRENCE CRUX  
 108.    CAPT  BM CARIAPPA  
 109.    MAJ  VIJAYANT CHAUHAN  
 110.    CAPT  AMIT BHARDWAJ  
 111.    CAPT  SUGASH PATHALE  
 112.    CAPT  NARESH PUNIDIR  
 113.    CAPT  AMRIK SINGH  
 114.   2 LT  SANJAY ANAND  
 115.    CAPT  RAHUL KATYAR  
 116.    CAPT  ASHOK SINGH PATHANIA  
 117.    CAPT  GIRESH MOHAN SHARMA  
 118.    CAPT  S RAM KUMAR  SS 56
 119.    MAJ  PRABHAT CHANDRA DAS  
 120.    MAJ  SATISH KUMAR BALI  
 121.    MAJ  SHASHIKANT RAJARAM MAHAJAN  
 122.    CAPT  MOHAN LAL BAJAJ  
 123.    2 LT  DINESH SINGH BISHT  
 124.    MAJ  SARENDRER NARAIN MAT IT  
 125.    CAPT  RAKESH BASSI  
 126.    CAPT  CHANCHAL SINGH  
 127.    MAJ  HARSHEY KUMAR SHRIDHAR  
 128.    MAJ  RAM SWAROOP AGNIHOTRI  
 129.    MAJ  GURINDER SINGH  
 130.    CAPT  RAKESH SINGH SIDHU  
 131.    CAPT  PARASHAR RAMAN  
 132.    CAPT  DHANJAI PAL SINGH  
 133.    CAPT  JYOTI PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA  
 134.    2 LT  SUMMERJIT SINGH  
 135.    MAJ  GURMANJIT SINGH SANDHU  
 136.    CAPT  VIPAN SANTOSH CHAND  
 137.    CAPT  SUNIL MEHTA  
 138.    CAPT  PV SATHEESAN  
 139.    2 LT  SUBHASH CHANDER SIPHEHIYA  
 140.    2 LT  PRAVEEN KUMAR  
 141.    MAJ  PARTHA SARATHI MOHANTI  
 142.    MAJ  DAMAN SEIGILL  
 143.    MAJ  SULTAN SINGH SIHAG  
 144.    MAJ  UDAY JHANKAR GHOSH (POSTH)  
 145.    MAJ  KULLETIRA APPAEHU SOMAIAH (POSTH)  
 146.    MAJ  JOGINDER SINGH  
 147.    CAPT  SURINDER SINGH SANGWAN  
 148.    CAPT  SUDHAKAR MADHAVAN(POSTH)  
 149.    CAPT  ARUN PARASAR  
 150.    MAJ  TEJINDER SINGH BAJWA  
 151.    MAJ  RAM SINGH KADIAN  
 152.    MAJ  ANIL NARAYANAN NAYE  
 153.    CAPT  VIJAY KUMAR BAHUGUNA  
 154.    CAPT  VIRINDER SINGH YADAV  
 155.    CAPT  HARBAKSH SINGH VIRK  
 156.    MAJ  MAHENDRA SINGH  
 157.    MAJ  ARVIND NIGAM  
 158.    CAPT  SUNIL PRATAP RAO BHOSLE  
 159.   COL  SUKHCHAIN SINGH RAI  
 160.   COL  SUBA SINGH DHARIWAL  
 161.    COL  MAHENDRA SINGH DADHWAL  
 162.    COL  AJITH KUMAR DUTT  
 163.    LT COL  VINOD KUMAR BALI  
 164.    LT COL  ARUN RAO  
 165.    MAJ  ASHOK KUMAR BAKSHI  
 166.    MAJ  DHARAM RAJ SINGH  
 167.    MAJ  KANNACHAZHATP RAJAN SASI KUMAR  
 168.    MAJ  KIRAN PAL CHAUHAN  
 169.    MAJ  MANDEEP KUMAR SEHGAL  
 170.    CAPT  ALOK SINGH  
 171.    MAJ  ANIL KUMAR SINGH  
 172.    CAPT  MUNIM SARNRA BORDOLAI  
 173.    CAPT  AVTAR SINGH  
 174.    CAPT  MANJEET SINGH  
 175.    LT  SANJAY AGGARWAL  
 176.    LT  RAHUL SRIVASTAVA  
 177.    2 LT  SANJEEV JAIN  
 178.    COL  HEMANT KUMAR GHISSING  
 179.    LT COL  SURINDER SINGH PATHANIA  
 180.    MAJ  ASHOKA KUMAR PRADHAN  
 181.    MAJ  KARNAM SHANKARA RAO  
 182.    CAPT  KV NARAYANAN  
 183.    CAPT  RAJESH BALAKRISHNA HOLTA  
 184.    2 LT  RUPAIN BASU CHOUDHARY  
 185.    COL  KRISHAN KUMAR KHURANA  
 186.    COL  VONOD KUMAR KOSER  
 187.    COL  NILADRI SHANKAR MUKHERJEE  
 188.    COL  DALBIR SINGH SANDHU  
 189.    COL  RANDHIR SINGH  
 190.    LT COL  RAMESH SINGH CHAUHAN  
 191.    LT COL  SARDUL SINGH  
 192.    MAJ  RANDHIR KUMAR SETHI  
 193.    CAPT  VIRESHWAR PRASAD SHARMA  
 194.    2 LT  SUNIL SHETTY  
 195.    COL  MIDHA LOKESH CHANDER  
 196.    LT COL  SARVJIT SINGH  
 197.    CAPT  KULWANT SINGH  
 198.    MAJ  JAI KIRIT SINGH VIRK  
 199.    MAJ  GURJIT SINGH MULTANI  
 200.    MAJ  RAKESH TRIVEDI  
 201.    CAPT  SHALENDRA SINGH SHAHI  
 202.    2 LT  MAYANK UPADHYA  
 203.    MAJ  KHALID AHMAD KHAN  
 204.    MAJ  SATINDER VIR SINGH  
 205.    MAJ  P VENU GOPAL  
 206.    MAJ  PANDIAN CHANDRA SEKHAR  
 207.    COL  PRITAM SINGH CHIB  
 208.    MAJ  JODH SINGH  
 209.    CAPT  RAGHURAJ SINGH  
 210.    2 LT  SISER KUMAR CHETRI  
 211.    LT  MOHAMMED SUHAIL KHAN  
 212.    CAPT  HEMANT KUMAR SINHA  
 213.    MAJ  SANJEEV SHENOY  
 214.    MAJ  HARMINDER PAL SINGH  
 215.    CAPT  RAVI KUMAR DHAR  
 216.    2 LT  HANI  
 217.    MAJ  S RAM KUMAR  
 218.    MAJ  SAURABH BHARDWA  
 219.    MAJ  RANJAN KUMAR LAMBA  
 220.    CAPT  RAMA KANT SHARMA  
 221.    CAPT  PARESH KUMAR SHARMA  
 222.    COL  RAM SINGH PARDHAN  
 223.    MAJ   MUKESH KUMAR  
 224.    MAJ  MEHTAS SINGH  
 225.    2 LT  MANPERVESH HERR  
 226.    2 LT  GURMEET SINGH  
 227.    2 LT  RAVITEJ SINGH KAMBAJ (POSTH)  
 228.    MAJ  NAVEEN SHARMA (POSTH)  SS 56
 229.    MAJ  JAGDEEP RAJ SHARMA  
 230.    CAPT  VIVEK DILEEP KANE  
 231.    COL  AK JANARDHANAN NAIR  
 232.    LT  RAJPUT SURINDER SINGH  
 233.    CAPT  BALEYADA MUTHANNA CARIAPPA  
 234.    COL  PRABHAT RANJAN  
 235.    LT COL  GIRISH KUMAR MEDIRATTA  
 236.    MAJ  KULWANT SINGH  
 237.    CAPT  AMAR SINGH  
 238.    CAPT  SAMEER SINGH BISHT  
 239.    CAPT  PRINCE JOSE  
 240.    CAPT  AKSHEY RANA  
 241.    LT  GAUTAM GURANG (POSTH)  
 242.    LT  JUNG BAHADUR SINGH  
 243.    MAJ  AJAY SINGH JASROTIA (POSTH)  
 244.    MAJ  JOY DASGUPTA  
 245.    CAPT  SAJU CHETAIN  
 246.    CAPT  ANIL SHARMA  
 247.    LT  KANAD BHATTACHARYA (POSTH)  
 248.    COL  DAYANAND YADAV  
 249.    CAPT  NARESH KUMAR BISHNOI  
 250.    COL  CLEMENT SAMUEL PEREIRA  
 251.    MAJ  SANJAY DIMRI  
 252.    CAPT  AMIT ACEL  
 253.      VINOD ADAPPA  SS 31
 254.    COL  BM CAIAPPA  SS 56
 255.    MAJ  NATWAR SINGH SHEKHAWAT(POSTH)  SS 56
 256.    MAJ  NARAYAN KURUP  SS 56
 257.    COL  AMITABH JHA  SS 56
 258.    CAPT  HEMANT JHA  SS 56
 259.    LT COL  MK SINHA  SS 56
 260.   MAJ  N ANANDARAJ  SS 90
 261.    LT   ANAND KUMAR   SS 79
 262.   CAPT BHAGWAN SINGH  SS 05
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Sena Medal (SM) - Distinguished  Sena Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    COL  PRITAM SINGH CHIB  
 2.    MAJ  JODH SINGH  
 3.    CAPT  RAGHURAJ SINGH  
 4.    2 LT  SISER KUMAR CHETRI  
 5.    LT  MOHAMMED SUHAIL KHAN  
 6.    CAPT  RAMA KANT SHARMA  
 7.    CAPT  PARESH KUMAR SHARMA  
 8.    COL  RAM SINGH PARDAN  
 9.    COL  AK JANARDHANAN NAIR  
 10.    COL  CLEMENT SAMUEL PEREIRA  
11   MAJ GEN DL CHOWDHARY SS 15
         
         
         
         
         
         

BAR TO  Vishisht Seva Medal (VSM)

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
1.    BRIG  BK KHANNA  SS 01
2.    MAJ GEN  ST MANIMALA  SS 01
 3.    MAJ GEN  JASPAUL SINGH  
 4.    BRIG ALBERT PHILIP SAMUEL PAKIANATHAN  SS 22
 5.    BRIG VK DUTTA  SS 08
         
         
         
         

Vishisht Seva Medal (VSM)    Vishisht Seva Medal Ribbon.jpg

S.NO   Rank Name Batch
 1.    BRIG  KC VIG  SS 01
 2.    BRIG  BK KHANNA  SS 01
 3.    MAJ GEN  ST MANIMALA  SS 01
 4.    BRIG  MG KADAM  SS 01
 5.    BRIG  SUBHASH JOSHI  SS 01
 6.    BRIG  SUKHBIR SINGH  SS 01
 7.    COL  JUGAL KISHORE MEHRA  SS 01
 8.    BRIG  UDAY WAMANRAO DESHMUKH  SS 10
 9.    COL  SN LELE  SS 03
 10.    BRIG  ONKAR NATH  SS 03
 11.    MAJ GEN  TEJ KRISHEN KAUL  SS 05
 12.    LT GEN  SANJAY KULKARNI  SS 24
 13.    COL  AWADH KISHORE SINGH  
 14.    BRIG  MAHESH ERANNA  
 15.    MAJ GEN  KULDIP CHANDRA VIG  SS 01
 16.    BRIG  RASHEED ENAYATHULLAH  
 17.    MAJ GEN  JASPAUL SINGH  
 18.    MAJ GEN  RAJ KRISHAN MALHOTRA  
 19.    LT GEN  KASHYAP SUNDARAM SIVA KUMAR  
 20.    MAJ GEN  PAKALA VENKATESWARLU  
 21.    MAJ GEN  EPPEN JACOB KOCHAKKAN  
 22.    LT COL  RAGHUBIR SIGNH SANGHERA  
 23.    MAJ  RAM KRISHAN  
 24.    CAPT  RAJ PAL SINGH GILL  
 25.    CAPT  NARESH PUNDHIR  
 26.    CAPT  SUKHWANT SINGH SEKHON  
 27.    CAPT  KULBIR SINGH CHAUHAN  
 28.    LT COL  ONKAR SINGH  
 29.    MAJ  KANDRATHANDA CHINNAPPA SUBBAYYA  
 30.    COL  SHRIKANT NILKANTH LELE  
 31.    COL  JUGAL KISHORE MEHRA  
 32.    MAJ  VIJAY KUMAR DATTA  
 33.    MAJ  BISHAMBER DAYAL  
 34.    COL  PATRAPANDA THIMMAYA MONAPPA  
 35.    COL  MAHENDRA KISHROE KALRA  
 36.    COL  PALAKAMSHETTI SHANTI PARAKASH  
 37.    COL  APPAIAH NADEKARIANDA KUSHALPPA  
 38.    COL  ERNNA  
 39.    LT COL  TUSHER CHANDRA PANDEY  
 40.    COL  OM PRAKASH NEHRA  
 41.    LT COL  RANJIT SINGH  
 42.    MAJ  KULWANT SINGH  
 43.    COL  AWADH KISHROE SINGH  
 44.    COL  DESHMUKH UDAY KUMAR WAMANRAO  
 45.    LT COL  SUKHBIR SINGH  
 46.    COL  RAJIV KUMAR  
 47.    COL  VIJAY DADASAHEB PRABHU  
 48.    COL  VINOD KUMAR GAUR  
 49.    COL  KOHLI GURDIP SINGH  
 50.    COL  MUTHANA BALLACHANDRA CHENGAPPA  
 51.    COL  SARABJIT SINGH BUTALIA  
 52.    COL  VIJAY KUMAR DATTA  
 53.    COL  RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN  
 54.    COL  MIDHA LOKESH CHANDER  
 55.    COL  JUDE LAWRENCE CRUX  
 56.    COL  MATHEW PONLPANEETATHI  
 57.    LT COL  VIRINDERJIT SINGH GREWAL  
 58.    COL  MUNISH KAPUR  
 59.    COL  SAMIR KUMAR GANGULY  
 60.    COL  OM PRAKASH NEHRA  
 61.    COL  MANN SINGH  
 62.    COL  KRISHAN KUMAR CHOPRA  
 63.    COL  TEJINDER SINGH  
 64.    COL  SURINDER KUMAR MALIK  
 65.    COL  ARJUN SINGH  
 66.    COL  BANDI ANJI PRASAD  
 67.    COL  KAPIL DEV  
 68.    COL  VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA  
 69.    COL  DARSHAN LALA CHOUDHARY  
 70.    COL  RAVENDRA NARAYAN CHAKRABARTY TECH 13
 71.    COL  VIJAY KUMAR SS 22
 72.    COL  MELACHEVAL SRINIVASAN  
 73.    MAJ  YOGESH TARAGI  
 74.    BRIG  SATINDER PAL SINGH  
 75.    COL  INDRA MANI PATHAK  
 76.    COL  SURESH KUMAR JAMWAL                               SS 25
 77.    COL  RAGHAV RAGHUNANDAN SINGH  
 78.    LT COL  LALIT PANDE  
 79.    BRIG  MANOHAR KHAJURIA  
 80.    BRIG  VIRENDER KUMAR BHUTANI  
 81.    BRIG  JAGDISH SINGH VARMA  SS 13
 82.    BRIG  EPPEN JACOB KOCHAKKAN  
 83.    BRIG  SUSANTA KUMAR CHOUDHARY  
 84.    BRIG  RAJ KRISHAN MALHOTRA  
 85.    BRIG  NOLLAMAKKADA NANJAPPA MADAPPA  
 86.    BRIG  BINOD KUMAR  
 87.    BRIG  RASHEED ENAYATHULLA  
 88.    BRIG  SURINDER SINGH  
 89.    COL  ALBERT PHILIP SAMUEL PAKIANATHAN SS 22
 90.    COL  RAJESH KUMAR  
 91.    COL  C SANDEEP KUMAR  
 92.    BRIG  GURNIDER SINGH  
 93.    BRIG  RAM PRATAP  
 94.    BRIG  RIVENI PRASAD SHUKLA  
 95.    CAPT  SHALENDRA SINGH NEGI  
 96.    LT GEN  KULWANT SINGH DOGRA  
 97.    MAJ GEN  JASPAUL SINGH  
 98.    BRIG  JAGBIR SINGH GREWAL  
 99.    BRIG  POORAN SINGH BORA  
 100.    BRIG  HARINDER PAL SINGH BEDI  
 101.    BRIG  ASHOK KUMAR JOSHI  
 102.    BRIG  GURPAL SINGH BAL  
 103.    BRIG  SHANKAR PRASAD MENON  SS 13
 104.    BRIG  PREETAM SINGH CHARAK  
 105.    BRIG  DEEPINDER SINGH  
 106.    BRIG  GOPAL SINGH TARAGI  
 107.    BRIG  BHUPINDRA PAL SINGH HUNDAL  
 108.    BRIG  OM PRAKASH SINGH PATHANIA  
 109.    BRIG  KISHAN SINGH  
 110.    BRIG  ANIL KUMAR SINGH SRIVASTAVA  
 111.    BRIG  HARVINDER PAL SINGH DHILLON  
 112.    BRIG  GAJENDRA NIGAM  
 113.    BRIG  ASHOK KUMAR SINGH  
 114.    BRIG  RAMESH CHANDARAN SURESH  
 115.    BRIG  RAKESH MOHAN PAINULY  
 116.    BRIG  DEVENDRA NATH ASIJA  SS 22
 117.    BRIG  RAVINDER NARAIN MASALDAN  SS 23
 118.    BRIG  ABHIMANYU RAUT  SS 23
 119.    BRIG  SUNIL KUMAR RAZDAN  SS 23
 120.   MAJ GEN  JK KAUSHIK  SS 08
 121.   MAJ GEN JS GHUMAN  SS 08
 122.    MAJ  DHARAM RAJ SINGH  
 123.    COL  RAM SINGH PARDHAN  
 124.    COL  RAJESH DOGRA SS 56
 125.    COL  CS BHATI SS 56
 126.   MAJ GEN RAMPHAL SS 23
 127.    MAJ GEN MSS KRISHNAN SS 23
 128.    BRIG BA PRASAD SS 23
 129.    MAJ GEN  VD CHOWGULE  
 130.    BRIG  UMAR FAROOK  
 131.    BRIG BK BOPANNA  EC 12
 132.   LT GEN JS DHILLON SS 08
 133.   COL DL CHOWDHARY SS 15
 134.   BRIG MAAN SINGH SS 15
 135.        
 136.        
 137.        
 138.        
 139.        
 140.        
         
         

Order of wear

The various decorations and medals are worn in the following order:

  • Bharat Ratna
  • Param Vir Chakra
  • Ashoka Chakra
  • Padma Vibhusan
  • Padma Bhushan
  • Sarvattom Yudh Seva Medal
  • Param Vishisht Seva Medal
  • Maha Vir Chakra
  • Kirti Chakra
  • Padma Shri
  • Sarvottom Jeevan Raksha Padak
  • Uttam Yudh Seva Medal
  • Ati Vishisht Seva Medal
  • Vir Chakra
  • Shaurya Chakra
  • President's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry
  • President's Police Medal for Gallantry
  • President's Fire Services Medal for Gallantry
  • President's Correctional Service Medal for Gallantry
  • President's Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Gallantry
  • Yudh Seva Medal
  • Sena /Nao Sena/Vayu Sena Medal
  • Vishisht Seva Medal
  • Police Medal for Gallantry
  • Fire Services Medal for Gallantry
  • Correctional Service Medal for Gallantry
  • Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Gallantry
  • Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak
  • Parakram Padak
  • General Service Medal - 1947
  • Samanya Seva Medal - 1965
  • Special Service Medal
  • Samar Seva Star-1965
  • Poorvi Star
  • Paschimi Star
  • OP Vijay Star Medal
  • Siachen Glacier Medal
  • Raksha Medal – 1965
  • Sangram Medal
  • OP Vijay Medal
  • OP Parakram Medal
  • Sainya Seva Medal
  • High Altitude Medal
  • Police (Special Duty) Medal - 1962
  • Videsh Seva Medal
  • President's Police and Fire Services Medal for Distinguished Service
  • President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service
  • President's Fire Services Medal for Distinguished Service
  • President's Correctional Service Medal for Distinguished Service
  • President's Home Guards and Civil Defence for Distinguished Service
  • Meritorious Service Medal
  • Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
  • Police Medal for Meritorious Service
  • Fire Services Medal for Meritorious Service
  • Correction Service Medal for Meritorious Service
  • Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service
  • Jeevan Raksha Padak
  • Territorial Army Decoration
  • Territorial Army Medal
  • Indian Independence Medal-1947
  • Independence Medal - 1950
  • 50th Anniversary of Independence Medal
  • 25th Independence Anniversary Medal
  • 30 Years Long Service Medal
  • 20 Years Long Service Medal
  • 9 Years Long Service Medal
  • Commonwealth Awards
  • Other Awards